Futsal Planet
Futsal Belgium.com
Google.com
 
  Futsal Cup preliminary and main round draws
 
Monday, 11 July 2016

The draws for the UEFA Futsal Cup preliminary and main rounds have been made, with first entrants from San Marino and Kosovo plus former runners-up Sporting CP among the 48 teams involved.

Preliminary round draw (16–21 August)
Group A: APOEL Nicosia (CYP), JB Futsal Gentofte (DEN), ASUE Yerevan (ARM)*, AFM Futsal Maniacs (SUI)
Group B: Athina '90 (GRE), Blue Magic FC Dublin (IRL), Military Futsal Team (MNE)*, Tre Fiori (SMR)
Group C: Hamburg Panthers (GER), Sandefjord (NOR), Classic Chisinau (MDA)*, Cardiff University Futsal Club (WAL)
Group D: Centar Sarajevo (BIH), Istanbul Üniversity SK (TUR), Lynx FC (GIB), FC Baltija (LTU)*
Group E: Amsterdam SV (NED), IFK Göteberg (SWE), SC Kaiserebersdorf (AUT)*, FC Cosmos (EST)
Group F: Sievi Futsal (FIN)*, Tbilisi State University (GEO), Valletta FC (MLT), Wattcell Futsal Club (SCO)
Group G: Brezje Maribor (SVN)*, Zduńska Wola (POL), KF Tirana (ALB), Munsbach (LUX)
Group H: Oxford City Lions (ENG), FC Encamp (AND)*, ASA Tel-Aviv (ISR), FC Feniks (KOS)

*hosts

The eight group winners join the 16 teams given byes to the main round

Main round draw (11–16 October) Group 1: ETO Gyor (HUN), Kremlin-Bicêtre United (FRA), Energy Lviv (UKR)*, Winner preliminary round Group G
Group 2: Araz Naxçıvan (AZE), Zelezarec Skopje (MKD)*, Winner preliminary round Group H, Winner preliminary round Group F
Group 3: Nikars Riga (LVA), Grand Pro Varna (BUL)*, Winner preliminary round Group C, Winner preliminary round Group E
Group 4: Ekonomac Kragujevac (SRB)*, LSN Lida (BLR), Nacional Zagreb (CRO), Winner preliminary round Group B
Group 5: Sporting CP (POR), Halle-Gooik (BEL), Real Rieti (ITA)*, Winner preliminary round Group D
Group 6: EP Chrudim (CZE)*, City'US Târgu Mureş (ROU), Pinerola Bratislava (SVK), Winner preliminary round Group A

*hosts

The top two in each group join the four teams given byes to the elite round

Bye to elite round (draw 21 October)
Ugra Yugorsk (RUS, holders)
Kairat Almaty (KAZ)
Inter FS (ESP)
FC Dynamo (RUS)

Elite round played: 22–27 November
Four-team knockout finals: late April

courtesy: UEFA.com

 next tournaments:

 FIFA Futsal World Cup Colombia 2016 - final round
 » 10 September - 2 October 2016
 UEFA Futsal Cup 2016-2017 - main round
 » 11-16 October 2016
 AFF Futsal Championship Thailand 2016
 » 31 October - 6 November 2016
 UEFA Futsal Cup 2016-2017 - elite round
 » 22-27 November 2016
 AFC U-20 Futsal Championship 2017 - qualifying round
 » 2-11 December 2016
 CONMEBOL U-20 Championship Uruguay 2017 - final round
 » 10-18 January 2017
 UEFA Futsal Euro Slovenia 2018 - preliminary round
 » February 2017
 UEFA Futsal Euro Slovenia 2018 - qualifying round
 » March 2017
 CONMEBOL Women's Copa Libertadores de Futsal Chile 2017 - final round
 » 2-9 April 2017
 AFC U-20 Futsal Championship 2017 - final round
 » 20-30 April 2017
 CONMEBOL Copa Libertadores de Futsal Colombia 2017 - final round
 » April 2017
 AFC Futsal Club Championship 2017 - final round
 » 5-13 August 2017
 CONMEBOL Copa America de Futsal Argentina 2017 - final round
 » 20-28 August 2017
 Asian Indoor-Martial Arts Games Turkmenistan 2017
 » 15-24 September 2017
 AFC Futsal Championship 2018 - qualifying round ASEAN
 » 5-15 October 2017
 AFC Futsal Championship 2018 - qualifying round East
 » 5-15 October 2017
 AFC Futsal Championship 2018 - qualifying round South & Central
 » 9-19 November 2017
 AFC Futsal Championship 2018 - qualifying round West
 » 9-19 November 2017
 CONMEBOL Women's Copa America de Futsal Uruguay 2018 - final round
 » 10-18 January 2018
 UEFA Futsal Euro Slovenia 2018 - final round
 » February 2018
 AFC Futsal Championship 2018 - final round
 » 14-29 July 2018
 AFC Futsal Club Championship 2018 - final round
 » 8-16 September 2018
 Youth Olympic Games Buenos Aires 2018 - boys
 » 1-12 October 2018
 Youth Olympic Games Buenos Aires 2018 - girls
 » 1-12 October 2018
 AFC U-20 Futsal Championship 2019 - qualifying round
 » 1-9 December 2018
 CONMEBOL U-18 Championship Argentina 2018 - final round
 » 2018
 CONMEBOL Women's U-18 Championship Argentina 2018 - final round
 » 2018
 AFC U-20 Futsal Championship 2019 - final round
 » 2019
 FIFA Futsal World Cup 2020 - final round
 » 12 September - 4 October 2020

current ranking -
rankingteampointsrank dec 15+/-
dec 15
1 (1) Brazil193321
2 (2) Spain19131-1
3 (3) Russia172430
4 (4) Italy166640
5 (5) Argentina161350
6 (6) Iran160560
7 (7) Portugal157670
8 (8) Ukraine150080
9 (9) Kazakhstan1461156
10 (10) Azerbaijan1397111
>> full rank
 
 fixtures
 results